Yōka Wao (和央 ようか) is a Japanese performing artist and a former member of the Takarazuka Revue, where she specialized in playing male characters (Otokoyaku). She joined the revue in 1988 and resigned in 2006.

Nickname: Takako, Taka-chan, Wao
Real Name: Ōkawa Takako (大川 貴子)
Height: 174 cm
Birthday: February 15, 1968
Blood Type: O
Hometown: Osaka
Favorite Food: Japanese food, jelly and fruit
Favorite Flower: Lily-of-the-Valley, Moth orchids, Casablancas (white lilies)
Favorite Colors: Black, white and silver

Gifs I Made

Dracula, the musical

Role: Dracula


Yoka Wao cares not for things such as physics.


omfg.gif


Not impressed.




Standing ovation!

Other's Gifs

Phantom

Role: Erik




Videos

don't mind me just really gay.